Skip to content

Compare · 2 fragrances

How your fragrances compare

Listed notes, wearer reports and available prices, side by side.

Instant Crush

Eau de ParfumMancera

Super Crush

Eau de ParfumPARIS CORNER

At a glance

How long it lasts

Not enough wearer reports to compare how long they last

Only Instant Crush has enough reports so far

Instant CrushEternalFrom 38 wearer mentions
Source detailsSource: drawn from imported review text, not direct votes on this site · From 38 wearer mentions; text interpretation can miss context · calculated 2026-10-23
Super CrushNo reports yet

How far it projects

Not enough wearer reports to compare how far they project

Only Instant Crush has enough reports so far

Instant CrushEnormousFrom 17 wearer mentions · limited
Source detailsSource: drawn from imported review text, not direct votes on this site · From 17 wearer mentions · limited; text interpretation can miss context · calculated 2026-10-23
Super CrushNo reports yet

Price per ml

Not enough prices to compare per ml

No prices listed yet

Instant CrushNo price listed yet
Super CrushNo price listed yet

Seasons

Not enough season data to compare

Only Instant Crush has seasons listed

Instant CrushSummer · Winter
Super CrushNo seasons listed yet

Day or night

Not enough wearer reports to compare day and night

From day and night mentions in wearer reports

Instant CrushMostly night
Super CrushNo reports yet

Scent families

All lean woody

Woody is in the top 3 accords of every fragrance

Instant CrushWoody · Citrus · Fresh Spicy
Super CrushWoody · Vanilla · Warm Spicy

What they share

Notes as listed for each fragrance · 19 different notes in total

5 notes shared by both

GingerOakmossSaffronSandalwoodWhite Musk

What makes each different

Notes listed only by one fragrance in this comparison

Instant Crush

12 notes listed · 7 unique here

Amber WoodsBergamotJasmineMandarinPatchouliRoseVanilla

Super Crush

12 notes listed · 7 unique here

AmberwoodEgyptian JasmineIndonesian Patchouli LeafMadagascar VanillaMoroccan RoseSicilian BergamotSicilian Mandarin

Accords side by side

Relative strength within each fragrance

Woody

Instant Crushstrong
Super Crushstrong

Vanilla

Instant CrushNot listed
Super Crushstrong

Warm Spicy

Instant Crushmedium
Super Crushstrong

Amber

Instant Crushmedium
Super Crushstrong

Fresh Spicy

Instant Crushmedium
Super Crushstrong

Citrus

Instant Crushstrong
Super Crushmedium

Stored-pair evidence

Instant Crush is the original; Super Crush is the listed alternative.

Checking sign-in…

Batches and reformulations vary, so test on skin before you buy.

See all alternatives to Instant Crush