Skip to content
Portrait of Rosendo Mateu
Photo: Parfum ExquisSmall original, not enlargedReport this photo
Perfumer

Rosendo Mateu

Rosendo Mateu is credited on fragrances for Rabanne in this catalogue.

1 fragrance listed · Catalogued releases 2005

New fragrances appear in Following

1 fragrance · See them

Scent signature

The relative accord mix across 1 listed fragrances. Accords for 1 are drawn from their listed notes. Choose a scent to filter the fragrances on this profile.

1 fragrance

The only approved fragrance so far

The only Rosendo Mateu fragrance approved so far.

We list each fragrance once its credit is checked. Follow to hear when more are approved.

Browse all perfumers
Release timeline

Years refer to releases listed in this catalogue, not the perfumer’s career.

Credit reel

1 approved on scentatecaWe count only fragrances we've reviewed, so a career can be longer than this.

The only credit approved so far

Black XS

Rabanne · 2005

A timeline appears once 3 dated fragrances are approved.

Houses & collaborators

Houses

Where Rosendo Mateu’s approved fragrances were released, with the years we can date.

Sources & corrections

About Rosendo Mateu

End credits

Every credit on this page: its role, year and source. Spot a mistake? Flag it and a person reviews it.

  1. 2005with Olivier CrespSource: Authorised retailer
    Suggest a correction for Black XS